Fiber Adapter Family

Fiber Adapter Family

Product ID: Fiber Adapter Family

Inquiry

Fiber Adapters is one of the most commonly used and very necessary product use in the fiber optics network, it is used for connection between various fiber connectors, fiber patchcord, fiber pigtail and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point to point connection the fiber optic network.

Fiber Adapters (Standard Fiber Adapter or mating sleeve Fiber Adapters or bulkhead type Fiber Adapter) allow users to couple from one fiber connector type to another same type.

Hybrid Fiber Adapters (Converting Fiber adapter) allow users to convert from one fiber connector type to another.

Bare Fiber adapters are used as a quick and easy means to temporarily terminate cable to enable testing to be carried out. This is particularly useful for checking installed cable prior to terminating. They are suitable for single mode and multimode fibers with either 250µm or 900µm buffers.

We supply most kinds of Fiber Adapters, including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, MPT, E2000
 both single mode and multimode, simplex and duplex types, Male to Female and Female to Female Hybrid Fiber Adapters and ST, FC, SC Bare Fiber Adapter are also available.